Carmel Convent Sr. Secondary School, Bhopal
Memorial Scholarship Related links
PRIZE DISTRIBUTION -2015-16
1. LALITHA MEMORIAL PRIZE
VOCAL MUSIC ANCHIT SHARMA XIE
INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC SOPHIA JOHNSON XII
PAINTING SHAILY ANCILA TIRKEY
  MAHIKA JAIN
2. JOSEPH PULIKKUNNEL MEMORIAL
BEST STUDENT IN BIOLOGY IN STD. XII NAUSHEEN HUSSAIN XIIC
3. LAKSHMI NARAYAN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP  
BEST STUDENT  STD.XII IN  
MATHS STREAM KRITI GUPTA  95.8%
BIO STREAM BHAVIKA KATYAL 96.6%
COMMERCE STREAM  HARLEEN KAUR  97%
4. M.K. PUNSHI MEMORIAL
Ist   in  STD. X PARVATI SOHNI
2nd in    STD . X SANJANA MISHRA 
BEST STUDENT IN CHEMISTRY in Std. XII GEETIKA YADAV
5. SHAILAJA RANI MEMORIAL
1st in BIOLOGY RISHTIE SHAH
2nd in BIOLOGY PREETI SABNANI
6. S. GOSWAMI MEMORIAL
1st in COMMERCE XII HARLEEN KAUR  97%
2nd in COMMERCE  XII SHIVANI SHAH 96.8%
7. EKPREET KAUR MEMORIAL
BEST IN MATHS IN XII ANANDITA GUPTA XIID
8. J. NEP D'SOUZA MEMORAL
1ST IN ENGLISH OF XII ISHA NAGCHANDI XIIE
9. DR. SAPNA B. LUTHRA MEMORIAL
BEST VOCALIST           JR. GROUP  SHRIYA UPADHYAY VIII
                                    SR. GROUP SHARDHA SHARMA X
10. DR. D.K. BHATTACHARYA MEMORIAL
TWO OUTSTANDING STUDENTS IN STD.X(SCIENCE) SANJANA MISHRA XD
MUSKAN RAWTANI XB
11. DR. K.A. THOMAS MEMORIAL  
TWO OUTSTANDING STUDENTS IN STD.X(ENGLISH) SAMRIDDHI BAJPAI XD
  AKSHITA JAIN XB
12. KATHEL MEMORIAL 
NEHA MEMORIAL  
OUT STANDING IN PHYSICS  IN STD. XII GEETIKA YADAV XIIB
OUT STANDING IN ACCOUNTANCY  IN STD. XII SHIVANI SHAH XIID
NIDHI MEMORIAL  
BEST IN MATHS  IN STD. X RIYA UGEMUGE X B
BEST IN PAINTING  IN STD. X DAKSHITA KUSHARIYA XC
13. IPSHA PAUL MEMORIAL
ALROUNDER STUDENT OF STD. X  
SECTION A UTTARA KUDESIA
SECTION B RIYA UGEMUGE   XB
SECTION C AKANKSHA SITOKE
SECTION D SAMRIDDHI BAJPAI  XD
SECTION E AYUSHI KICHLU
14. SARLA TYAGI MEMORIAL 
THE BEST ALL ROUNDER FOR STD. IX PRAGUN VARSHNEY
15. RAMESH CHANDRA SUMRA MEMORIAL
HIGHEST MARKS IN STD. VI MATHS SHRESHTHA YADAV VIC
HIGHEST MARKS IN STD. VII  MATHS PANKHURI GARG VIIA
16. SHANTA ARYA SCHOLARSHIP
HIGHEST MARKS IN HINDI STD. VIII KANAK DUBEY VIIIB
  SEJAL CHOUDHARY VIIIC
17. SHRAVYA JAISWAL MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
ALL ROUNDER STUDENT SECTION WISE  
A RABIA MUJEEB
B RISHITA PANDEY
C ADWITA DWIVEDI
D ALZAHRA HANIF ANSARI
E RITIKA PATEL
18. JAYALAXMI TELANG  HINDI AWARD
HIGHESTMARKS IN HINDI  JUVERIYA PARVAIZ XIIE
19.RAVINDRAN NAIDU MEMORIAL   
BEST STUDENT IN COMPUTER SCIENCE - STD. VI ARYA AWASTHY VIE
   
20. USHA MATTA SANSKRIT AWARD 
HIGHEST SCORER IN SANSKRIT STD:  XII ANUSHKA AURANGABADKAR
21. DR. W.G. NAIDU MEMORIAL RUNNING TROPHY
BEST STUDENT IN STD. XI IN ENGLISH  
   
22. RITA MEMORIAL
BEST IN SOCIAL SCIENCE IN STD. VIII VAISHNAVI JAIWAL XE
   
23. HEMCHANDRA JOSHI MEMORIAL 
HIGHEST SCORER IN HINDI STD. X  HARSHITA NATH XB
 
24. DR. PRADEEP KUMAR SHARMA MEMORIAL 
HIGHEST SCORER IN CHEMISTRY STD. XI SHINJNEE PAUL
 
25. ANDREWS  T. VARGHESE & MS. ROSAMMA VARGHESE MEMORIAL
BEST STUDENT IN VOCAL MUSIC STD. XII IVY TRISHA SINGH
   
26. BALBIR SINGH MEMORIAL 
HIGHEST SCORER IN SOCIAL STUDIES IN ANNUAL  RISHITA PANDEY
EXAM STD. IX  
27.MANINDER KAUR AHUJA SCHOLARSHIP
HIGHEST SCORER IN BIOLOGY STD. XI RISHTIE SHAH
   
28. DEV RAJ SHARMA MEMORIAL AWARD
HIGHEST MARKS IN PHYSICAL EDUCATION XI ADITI ARORA XIB
  ISHRAT KHAN XIF
29. B.R.ARORA MEMORIAL AWARD
HIGHEST  MARKS IN SANSKRIT STD X VAISHNAVI JAIWAL XE
30.HARSHITA YADAV MEMORIAL AWARD
TOPPER OF STD VI ANUPAMA MUKHERJEE
   
31. RANU CHAKRABORTY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
OUTSTANDING STUDENT IN STD XI IN BIOLOGY RISHTIE SHAH
Memorial Scholarship
PRIZE DISTRIBUTION -2015-16
1. LALITHA MEMORIAL PRIZE
VOCAL MUSIC ANCHIT SHARMA XIE
INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC SOPHIA JOHNSON XII
PAINTING SHAILY ANCILA TIRKEY
  MAHIKA JAIN
2. JOSEPH PULIKKUNNEL MEMORIAL
BEST STUDENT IN BIOLOGY IN STD. XII NAUSHEEN HUSSAIN XIIC
3. LAKSHMI NARAYAN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP  
BEST STUDENT  STD.XII IN  
MATHS STREAM KRITI GUPTA  95.8%
BIO STREAM BHAVIKA KATYAL 96.6%
COMMERCE STREAM  HARLEEN KAUR  97%
4. M.K. PUNSHI MEMORIAL
Ist   in  STD. X PARVATI SOHNI
2nd in    STD . X SANJANA MISHRA 
BEST STUDENT IN CHEMISTRY in Std. XII GEETIKA YADAV
5. SHAILAJA RANI MEMORIAL
1st in BIOLOGY RISHTIE SHAH
2nd in BIOLOGY PREETI SABNANI
6. S. GOSWAMI MEMORIAL
1st in COMMERCE XII HARLEEN KAUR  97%
2nd in COMMERCE  XII SHIVANI SHAH 96.8%
7. EKPREET KAUR MEMORIAL
BEST IN MATHS IN XII ANANDITA GUPTA XIID
8. J. NEP D'SOUZA MEMORAL
1ST IN ENGLISH OF XII ISHA NAGCHANDI XIIE
9. DR. SAPNA B. LUTHRA MEMORIAL
BEST VOCALIST           JR. GROUP  SHRIYA UPADHYAY VIII
                                    SR. GROUP SHARDHA SHARMA X
10. DR. D.K. BHATTACHARYA MEMORIAL
TWO OUTSTANDING STUDENTS IN STD.X(SCIENCE) SANJANA MISHRA XD
MUSKAN RAWTANI XB
11. DR. K.A. THOMAS MEMORIAL  
TWO OUTSTANDING STUDENTS IN STD.X(ENGLISH) SAMRIDDHI BAJPAI XD
  AKSHITA JAIN XB
12. KATHEL MEMORIAL 
NEHA MEMORIAL  
OUT STANDING IN PHYSICS  IN STD. XII GEETIKA YADAV XIIB
OUT STANDING IN ACCOUNTANCY  IN STD. XII SHIVANI SHAH XIID
NIDHI MEMORIAL  
BEST IN MATHS  IN STD. X RIYA UGEMUGE X B
BEST IN PAINTING  IN STD. X DAKSHITA KUSHARIYA XC
13. IPSHA PAUL MEMORIAL
ALROUNDER STUDENT OF STD. X  
SECTION A UTTARA KUDESIA
SECTION B RIYA UGEMUGE   XB
SECTION C AKANKSHA SITOKE
SECTION D SAMRIDDHI BAJPAI  XD
SECTION E AYUSHI KICHLU
14. SARLA TYAGI MEMORIAL 
THE BEST ALL ROUNDER FOR STD. IX PRAGUN VARSHNEY
15. RAMESH CHANDRA SUMRA MEMORIAL
HIGHEST MARKS IN STD. VI MATHS SHRESHTHA YADAV VIC
HIGHEST MARKS IN STD. VII  MATHS PANKHURI GARG VIIA
16. SHANTA ARYA SCHOLARSHIP
HIGHEST MARKS IN HINDI STD. VIII KANAK DUBEY VIIIB
  SEJAL CHOUDHARY VIIIC
17. SHRAVYA JAISWAL MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
ALL ROUNDER STUDENT SECTION WISE  
A RABIA MUJEEB
B RISHITA PANDEY
C ADWITA DWIVEDI
D ALZAHRA HANIF ANSARI
E RITIKA PATEL
18. JAYALAXMI TELANG  HINDI AWARD
HIGHESTMARKS IN HINDI  JUVERIYA PARVAIZ XIIE
19.RAVINDRAN NAIDU MEMORIAL   
BEST STUDENT IN COMPUTER SCIENCE - STD. VI ARYA AWASTHY VIE
   
20. USHA MATTA SANSKRIT AWARD 
HIGHEST SCORER IN SANSKRIT STD:  XII ANUSHKA AURANGABADKAR
21. DR. W.G. NAIDU MEMORIAL RUNNING TROPHY
BEST STUDENT IN STD. XI IN ENGLISH  
   
22. RITA MEMORIAL
BEST IN SOCIAL SCIENCE IN STD. VIII VAISHNAVI JAIWAL XE
   
23. HEMCHANDRA JOSHI MEMORIAL 
HIGHEST SCORER IN HINDI STD. X  HARSHITA NATH XB
 
24. DR. PRADEEP KUMAR SHARMA MEMORIAL 
HIGHEST SCORER IN CHEMISTRY STD. XI SHINJNEE PAUL
 
25. ANDREWS  T. VARGHESE & MS. ROSAMMA VARGHESE MEMORIAL
BEST STUDENT IN VOCAL MUSIC STD. XII IVY TRISHA SINGH
   
26. BALBIR SINGH MEMORIAL 
HIGHEST SCORER IN SOCIAL STUDIES IN ANNUAL  RISHITA PANDEY
EXAM STD. IX  
27.MANINDER KAUR AHUJA SCHOLARSHIP
HIGHEST SCORER IN BIOLOGY STD. XI RISHTIE SHAH
   
28. DEV RAJ SHARMA MEMORIAL AWARD
HIGHEST MARKS IN PHYSICAL EDUCATION XI ADITI ARORA XIB
  ISHRAT KHAN XIF
29. B.R.ARORA MEMORIAL AWARD
HIGHEST  MARKS IN SANSKRIT STD X VAISHNAVI JAIWAL XE
30.HARSHITA YADAV MEMORIAL AWARD
TOPPER OF STD VI ANUPAMA MUKHERJEE
   
31. RANU CHAKRABORTY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
OUTSTANDING STUDENT IN STD XI IN BIOLOGY RISHTIE SHAH
Related links